woensdag 23 mei 2012

The first summerday

Yesterday was the first summerday! Yeeeey! I was all dag long in the park in amsterdam with friends, it was so nice :)

zaterdag 19 mei 2012

wish list May 2012

1. the new ray ban wayfarer! you can fold the whole sunglasses, so you can put it in your pocket 
(Ray Ban, 145 euros)
2. i'm looking for shoes with a little strap by the ankle, i saw these but they were sold out. but i like the model though :) (Alyssa, 35 euros)
3. reebok easytone! Yeeee. i want these shoes for like a year already, but i keep forgetting them that their
still on my wish list haha. These shoes focuses on our legs and butt while you are working out! 
(Reebok, 110 euros)
4. The Sony Nex 5N. My love, it's a small camera with a biggg lens. i like it! a few weeks a go
they got a golden award for the best camera. i'm waiting for the discount month so i can buy it! :)
(Sony, 600 euros)
5. Also shoes from Alyssa, i already  has these shoes in black but they are so comfortable i want 
these in the red :)
(Alyssa, 30 euros)
6. sandals from the zara :) i like the spikes 
(zara, 60 euros)
7. bangle from the forever21, i love the colors!
(forever21, 15 euro)
8. Sofa from the Ikea, over a few months if every things goes right my bf and i will get an apartment 
and i really like this sofa! i already tried it in the Ikea and it sat sooo comfortable 
(Ikea, 550 euros)

romantic dinner

So my boyfriend and i had a romantic dinner for our anniversary :D i thought it was really fun! Cause when you're spending almost all of the days with eachother you don't have much to talk about.. But we laughed, talked and ate :) so i was on a pink cloud (so we speak here in the netherlands) haha. Here are a few pictures of our dinner! I'd forgot to shoot a picture of our dessert! And that was the best part of the dinner.. I'm sorry!

donderdag 17 mei 2012

Happy anniversary!

Today was a special day! It was the 4,5 year anniversary of me and my boyfriend! I know what you're thinking right now.. 'wauuuwww sooo long!!' yess, so longgg. But actually it went very fast! I remember the day when he asked me to be his girlfriend like yeterday, he was sooo cute! We didn't live in the same city so we had to travel with the train everytime. And after a month dating, he asked me before he had to leave with the train if i wanted to be his girlfriend, so sweet :) And now next schoolyear we're going to be living together! Can't wait!

dinsdag 15 mei 2012

zaterdag 12 mei 2012

No shoes hihi

Hellooo lovelies!
I don't have my camera with me so i'm taking my photos with my iPhone! Also i want to buy the Sony Nex5, have anyone experience with this one?

Shirt - forever21
Bottom - zara
Accessoires - forever21, tiffany&co

vrijdag 11 mei 2012

Little to small

I'm sooo sorry for the absence lately! It's almost the end of the school year so things must be finished! I will post more next week! I promise :) So here's a little post from me of a shirt i really like! I bought it with discount by the River Island!

dinsdag 8 mei 2012

Instagram photos


Here are some pictures that i shot with my iphone last week!! The most of it i'd posted on instagram! So follow me :) -> minyicheng

maandag 7 mei 2012

Daily post

Hello hellooo! live from my iPhone

I'm now at school and i'm so busy with my deadline for tomorrow, so i thought i deserved some distraction for a couple of minutes. So here's a random picture of me outside my school! It's very lovely weather today :)

Pants - zara
Shoes - all stars
Shirt - h&m
Vest - only

zaterdag 5 mei 2012

outfit may 5th 2012

shirt - H&M
shoes - Ugg Australia
pants - Abercrombie & Fitch
watch - ICE
bag - Zara

donderdag 3 mei 2012

girls day

Yesterday i had a girls day with my friends! We went to the forever21 in Antwerpen, in the Netherlands we don't have one so we went for the forever21 all to Antwerpen! How crazy is that? That means a 2hour drive! We had a lot of fun in the car and we were like for 3/4 hours in the forever21 i think? After Antwerpen we went to the movie in Amsterdam, The Vow! I was really excited to see this movie but i thought it wasn't very special.. Maybe my expectations were too high..

after shopping, do you see how exhausted i am? haha

i thought that the collection was nice! but a lot of clothes didn't had the size S anymore 
so that sucked. but i especially loved the jewelry department! it was so nice decorated! 
i could walk there for houuurss. the jewelry was sooo beautiful!  

i bought a lot of clothes, so i couldn't make a picture of ALL of it. so here's a picture
of my jewelry that i bought there! i wanted to buy more but i didn't had so much money..
i really love all my jewelry here! the owl is sooo cute. 

keep checking my blog though becauseeeeee.....
i'm gonna do a give-away! so keep checking! :)

the super duper sweetest cutest niece ever!

I really can't hide my niece for you all. She's sooooo cute. So i was tuesday with her, to spend the day with her. We played Wii and other games and made cupcakes! Also i had a little present for her, a super cute hello kitty bag hihi. By the way, she was selling her toys on the market with queens day and they sell for 115 euros! Wauw!