zaterdag 13 oktober 2012


Heee everybody,

I'm now sitting home at a saterdaynight with glass of Baileys (yumm!)
I'm veryyy tired because I had to work all day and it was very hectic at work.

But enough about me talking about work!

Yesterday was my sweetest boyfriend's birthday!
He was thinking about giving a party but he couldn't decide..
Soooo, i decided for him! I gave a surpriseparty for him!

I organised everything from the food till the drinks,
i made an event on Facebook where only the invitees could see when and how late,

So i was very excited because i really can't lie to him!
I told him that my grandmother is giving a party
and that we're going there!

So friday he first had to work and after his work he picked me up,
during the ride I told him we had to stop by my parents restaurant
to pick up some wine my mother had forgot.
We stopped at my parents restaurant and I told him that he got to 
get the wine. The restaurant was dark and everybody was hiding,
when we entered the restaurant, my mother lighted the candles on the cake
and all our friends began to sing "Happy Birthday to you"!

My bf didn't how to react, it was so sweet :) 

shirt - h&m
skirt - new look
necklace - h&m

woensdag 10 oktober 2012

Preview outfit post!


Here's a preview of my outfit for fridaynight!
So, you're thinking, what's happening then?
We'll that's a surpriseeeeee! Can't tell you! 
But i will tell it saterday + my outfit then :)
Aren't you getting curious? I'm SO excited hihi.

Oh, and please follow my instagram for pictures of my daily life
my name is: minyicheng 
thank you!:)

zaterdag 6 oktober 2012

Just a few of my jewelry

Hi there!

Every weekend I come home to my parents, and I always have a small suitcase with me. With
clothes, shoes, my camera, make-up and other stuff. 
But i also have a little bag of jewelry with me, I just put some jewelry in it for the case
I suddenly have a party or anything. Because I think jewelry can make a lot of difference with just
a simple outfit. 
I always put things in my little bag and never take something out! 
So I thought let's make a article about the jewelry I have now with me.
The rest of my jewelry I have home in other boxes and bags, maybe
I can show it another time.

Here are some pictures of my things that I took out of my little bag!

The silver GC watch was for my 18th birthday from my parents and the
rose gold I just got it for my 20th birthday! Oh my, i'm getting old..
You can also see a DIY-bracelet with yarn, I made it with a girlfriend!

These bracelets were today on my wrist! The one with the links
is the newest one! I bought it from a sale @ Bijenkorf Amsterdam.
The love bracelet is my precious for so far.. I'm thinking about buying a
silver one too.. Still thinking..
And the one with the pearl diamond were a gift from my 
lovely girlfriends for my 20th birthday! Love you guys!


woensdag 26 september 2012

hello again

After a long time thinking about restarting my blog,
i decided i will be beginning blogging again!

i promised to myself i will post at least 
1 post a week, so there will be something to
read every week and i don't have so much
pressure to blog everyday :) also then i'll
have more time for my boyfriend, friends and school.

please forgive me for not posting for sooo long!


dinsdag 19 juni 2012


Follow me on instagram :D a lot of pictures that i don't show on my blog!

Name: minyicheng

zaterdag 16 juni 2012


wauuuuuw. it's been soooo long that i've posted on my blog.. i've been so busy with school! I have to pass this, so i have been ignoring bloglovin' for so long! But almost, over 10 days i'm DONE with school! This is just a shout out of me, because it's 01:13 am and i'm still busy with school.. ON A FRIDAYNIGHT. WT**** While anyway, i have sooo much to tell, so much to show you guys :D even i have ignored my blog for so long, doesn't mean i haven't been shopping ;-) hihi. You'll hear more of me when i'm ready! and that's the 26th!

so here's a very cool photo from a night out with my girlfriends! :D this shots name is 'harry potter'! HOW cool! haha! sees y'all sooooon

woensdag 23 mei 2012

The first summerday

Yesterday was the first summerday! Yeeeey! I was all dag long in the park in amsterdam with friends, it was so nice :)